Governors

Elected Parents

Name Expiry of Term
Mrs Liz McLavy 10th July 2017
Mrs Marian Ogunlola 2nd March 2018
Mr Neil Bird 27th March 2018

Staff Governors

Name Expiry of Term
Mr Steve Carey N/A
Mr Colin Leeke 9th December 2018
Mrs Kirsty Higson 9th December 2018
Mrs Alison Pettit 20th November 2017

Foundation governors Appointed by the Bishop of Rochester

Name Expiry of Term
Mrs Joanne De’ath 8th July 2017
Rev. Joe King 1st August 2018
Mrs Sheila Oag 31st August 2018
Mr Richard Wallis 1st September 2018

Appointed by the Archdeacon of Rochester

Name Expiry of Term
Mr Charles Byrom 16th December 2017
Mrs Karen Plummer 13th February 2018
Mrs Virginia Corbyn 16th November 2019
Vacancy  

Appointed by the Area Dean of Gravesend

Name Expiry of Term
Mr Keith Knight 30th November 2017
Mr Vic Twine 18th January 2018

Appointed by the Area Dean of Cobham

Name Expiry of Term
Mr P Cole  7th February 2020

 

Co-Opted Governors

Name Expiry of Term
Mr John Harding 6th July 2020
Mrs Susan Glover 4th July 2016

 

Register of Business Interests

Register of Business Interests

Download